Lalita

From RepRapWiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Crystal Clear action run.png
Lalita

Release status: Working

Lalita.jpg
Description a foldable RepRap 3D printer.
License GPL
Author DiegoLale
Contributors
Based-on FoldaRap
Categories Mendel Variations, Foldable RepRap, Cartesian-XZ-head‎, RepRap machines
CAD Models
External Link https://github.com/DiegoLale/LALITA

Contents

This is the first time this design is being published. PLEASE WAIT and give me time to publish all the information, please don't start to buy or build this design. I'm working on this page.

Introduction

Non printed parts

MAKERBEAM :

10mm x 10mm profile Quantity
300mm long 4 pcs
200mm long 6 pcs
150mm long 4 pcs
60mm long 6 pcs
Others from makerbeam Quantity
Square headed bolts 6mm 42 pcs
Regular nuts m3 58 pcs
Countersunk bolts m3 10mm 36 pcs
Cap head allen bolts m3 10mm 20 pcs
threaded rod m4 200mm 2 pcs

MECHANICS:

Description Quantity
stepper NEMA14 5 pcs
linear bearing lm6uu 10 pcs
bearing 623 4 pcs
Screw M5 x 40mm 4 pcs
Regular nuts M5 6 pcs

This is not a complete list of all the parts and materials yet... i'm sorry, working on it!!

Printed Parts

Piece Quantity Description link
Lalita corner.jpeg
12 pcs print this w/o support material File:Lalita corner.stl
Y bar support.jpeg
4 pcs File:SoporteBarra.stl
Motor Y.jpeg
1 pc Don't need support File:MotorY.stl
Y forward.jpeg
1 pc File:RodamientoY.stl
Y belt.jpeg
1 pcs Y belt holder for gt2 File:Correa.stl
Y bearing enclosure.jpeg
3 pcs File:Linear bearing.stl
Base giro.jpeg
1 pcs + 1pcs mirroed Print one normal and one mirroed File:Basegiro.stl
Giro.jpeg
1 pcs + 1pcs mirroed Print one normal and one mirroed File:Giro.stl
Barra sup.jpeg
1 pcs + 1pcs mirroed Print one normal and one mirroed File:Barra sup.stl
Z motor.jpeg
1 pcs + 1pcs mirroed Print one normal and one mirroed File:Z motor.stl
IdlerX motor.jpeg
1 pcs Remove the support material after print File:IddlerX motor.stl
IddlerX i.jpeg
1 pcs File:IddlerX i.stl
CarroX v2.jpeg
1 pcs File:CarroX v2.stl
AluHotend.jpeg
1 pcs File:Alu hot end.stl
E3d part A image.png
1 pcs File:E3d part A.stl
E3d part B image.png
1 pcs File:E3d part B.stl
Polea.jpeg
6 pcs File:Correa623.stl
Y lock.jpeg
2 pcs File:Y lock1.stl
Lalita Palometa.jpeg
2 pcs File:Lalita Palometa.stl
Lalita Cono Palometa.jpeg
2 pcs File:Cono palomenta.stl

Extruder

This extruder works with a mk8 1.75 drive gear and a 1/8" Male Thread Quick Connect

PRINTED PARTS

Piece Quantity Description link
Bisagra.jpeg
1 File:Bisagra.stl
Soporte.jpeg
1 File:Soporte.stl
Cuerpo.jpeg
1 You have to end drills with a 3mm drill File:Cuerpo.stl
Palanca.jpeg
1 You have to end drills with a 3mm drill File:Palanca.stl

This is not a complete list of all the printed parts... i'm sorry, working on it!!

External links

[1]link to spanish reprap comunity. Topic of lalita.