FoldaRap Buyers Guide/zh cn

From RepRap
Revision as of 07:33, 7 November 2014 by Traumflug (talk | contribs) (Link fix.)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

如何获得 FoldaRap


这是我自己的一个项目,因为我想要且需要RepRap,制做一台可折叠易于携带具有挑战役性的3D打印机。但我相信开源与共享这一切的存在将带来这场革命。所以我试着把他们整理成文件,万一有人想要做一个,让他们知道我们之前所做过的事情和鼓励那些后来想要做同样事情的人。 从更长远的看,我不打算创建一个公司出来,我最希望看到它在野外生长,只是说明如何使用它的源。我的更多的乐趣是来自于设计而不是销售,然而我可能会销售一些beta测试的组件(批量定购将更优惠),最终通过发起众包的活动或邀请,也许这将对我的骇客空间有帮助。目的就是告诉大家我的经验来推动这个项目。 (在这个项目上我做了从设计到研究几乎所有的事情,但我从来没有找到时间只能不睡觉去画图册,这是可悲的事。然而我以习惯了发布一切,虽然有的已过时。) “思想就像有生命的东西,并愉快地繁殖在开放源码的环境下”因为我喜欢思考^^(同样的思维,我喜欢这则评论的用户:Adrianbowyer)

物料清单 (BOM)

一台机器的总成本:包含所有的税收与运费在500至600欧元。 我建议你与朋友团购或在本地采购。

硬件

(PS:因各国对材料的型号表示不同,本人非专业,材料建议自己看英文理解)

Foldarap hardware-kit.jpg

5 根 20x20mm梁 6mm槽 200mm长 铝材
5  20x20mm beam 6mm slot 200mm - Motedis 或看 Aluminium profile
6 根 20x20mm梁 6mm槽 300mm长 铝材
6  20x20mm beam 6mm slot 300mm
50 对 用于6mm槽的M4四角螺母 
50 M4 T-nut for 6mm slot - Motedis

(=31€)

50 M4x8 round head bolt - Fix'n Vis Round Head Bolt
2  M3x4 / Hotend-heatsink(2) Fix'n Vis Bolts
13 M3x8 bolt / Z-motors (4), Y-motor (3), X-end-idler (2), psu (2), male plug (2)
2  M3x10 bolt / Hotend-heatsink (2)
6  M3x12 bolt / X-idler (1), extruder-idler (3), Y-belt-clamp (2)
4  M3x16 bolt / X-motor (3), extruder-fan (1)
7  M3x20 bolt / X-carriage (3), hinges axis (2), Y-idler (1), extruder-idler (1)
3  M3x30 countersunk bolt / bed leveling (3)
2  M3x35 / extruder spring (2)
19 M3 nut / hinges (2), X-carriage (3), X-idler (2), extru-fan (1), Bed (3), Y-belt-clamp (2), extru-idler (2), plug (2), psu (2) - Fix'n Vis Nuts
3  M3 nylock nut / bed leveling (3) nylock nut
5  M5 nut / extruder-idler pneumatic fitting (1),z-rod (4) (for the Z nylon nuts can be slightly better)
11 M3 washer / X-motor (3), X-idler (2), extruder-idler (2), Y-idler (2), Y-belt-clamp (2) - Fix'n Vis washer
2  230mm threaded rod M5 - Fix'n Vis

(=9€)

2  extruder spring - RS751483 or see Springs
3  bed spring - RS 751455 or RS 751607
1m spiral wrapping band for tidying the wires - RS227874
7  faston ferule - Radiospare to crimp the cable for the plug and the switch

(=15€)

2  polymer coupling - See this thread (ebay / emakershop)
6  linear bearing, LM6UU or if you can Igus RJMP-01-06 - See Bearing
4  300mm smooth rod 6mm - (can be salvaged from usual scanners and printers) or see Smooth rod
4  603zz bearings / X-idler (1), Y-idler (2), extruder-idler (1)  - See Bearing
1  600mm T2.5 belt 5-6mm wide - RepRapWorld or see Belts_and_Pulleys
1  700mm T2.5 belt 5-6mm wide
2  T2.5 pulleys - Paoparts or see Belts_and_Pulleys
1  PTFE Tubing for bowden extruder (2mm inner diam. and 3mm outer), 300mm long - See Bowden
2  Pneumatic fittings for 3mm tubing, with M5 thread - See Bowden or emakershop / I'm using the MA12-03-M5 but others can work
1  direct drive gear - Maritime-models (see Drive-gear)
1  bed plate 4mm thick - Paoparts
1  roll of kapton - See Kapton Tape#Vendors
20-30 zip-ties

电子部分

5 nema14 stepper motors - [1]
5个NEMA14 步进电机
1 usb to mini-usb cable - [2]
1条usb转mini-usb的电缆
3 miniature microswitch endstop 20mm - [3]
3个微型的微动开关 限位定档 20mm
1 standard male plug IEC C13 C14 - RS 5392045
1 个标准插头 IEC C13 C14
1 standard female cable - EU/C13 - UK RS6266739 / US RS7316163
1个标准阴型电缆
1 big blue switch - RS 5287858
1个蓝色大开关(为什要说明是蓝色的?)
1 RepRappro Hotend - emaker
1 RepRappro Hotend (还是看链接吧!)
1 40x40mm heatsink - RS 6744769 to make a more compact hotend
1个40x40mm 散热片
1-2 small fan (40 x 40 x 10 mm), for the hotend (can be bought with one) and the extruder motor - RepRapWorld or see Fan
1至2个小风扇
1 100k thermistors - Mouser
1个100千欧热敏电阻
1 m of 18AWG wire (350mm red, 300m black, 150mm green) for the switch/plug/psu - Read also WiresAndConnectors
1米18AWG 线 (350mm 红, 300m 黑, 150mm 绿)用于交换机/插头/电源
1,5 m of 22AWG (red or black) for the hotend heater (not needed if you buy a cartridge heater, they usually come with 100cm wires)
1.5米22AWG线(红或黑)用于hotend加热器(如果你买了筒式加热器,它们通常配备100厘米线)
10 m of 26AWG (3.6m red, 3.2m green, 2.0m blue) for the sensors and fans
10米26AWG (3.6m 红, 3.2m 绿, 2.0m 蓝)用于传感器和风扇
1 Melzi board [4]
1块Melzi控制版
1 12V power supply : 5A or 10A (for heated bed)
1个12V电源

1 Azteeg_X1 board - [5]
4 stepper drivers
4个步进驱动器
1 12V power supply : 10A or 20A (RS 7066316 100*150*35mm)
1个12V电源 2v_20a_240w  100*150*35mm

激光切割部分

Foldarap 1.1 lasercut-parts.jpg Foldarap lasercut-parts.jpg

请看 github repoeMakerShop, 你还可看这里 Ponoko

1 electronic under-plate 3-4mm thick
1块3至4mm厚的电路板
1 bed-plate 4-6mm thick (acrylic or aluminium)
1块3-4mm厚的基坐板(亚克力或铝板材)
1 Y-carriage
1块立箱板
1 reprap.org plate 160x20mm, 2-4mm thick (+2 T-nut and M4x8) - optional but make a nice reference to the wiki :)
1块160x20mm, 2-4mm厚(+2 四角螺母 和 M4x8)印有reprap.org的Logo板 - 可选的,但好引用wiki 呵呵:)

这些零件也可以通过简单工具手工制作。 FoldaRap bed-plate 1.1.jpg

打印部分 (total : 21)

See also the github repo

foot front left
foot front right
foot rear left
foot rear right
hinge-inner left
hinge-inner right
hinge-outer left
hinge-outer right
z-motor-bracket left
z-motor-bracket right
z-top left
z-top right
y-motor
y-idler
y-belt clamp
x-end-motor
x-end-idler
x-carriage
extruder-idler
board mount (x2)

其它

加热床

铝制加热床所需

1 aluminium bed plate (4mm thick)
1块铝材床板(4mm厚)
1 100k thermistors - Mouser
1个100k欧姆的热敏电阻
60cm of 26 AWG wire (blue)
60cm的26 AWG蓝色线
2 ferule 0,5mm²
2块0.5平方的尺度板
1 peltier element 12708 (40x40mm is enough) - ebay
1块TEC1-12708型半导体致冷片(40x40mm足以)

衬垫手提箱